Visa for CambodiaTo visit Cambodia you will need a visa. The regular tourist visa is granted for 30 days and allows a single entry into the Kingdom of Cambodia

There are 2 ways to get your entry visa to Cambodia:

- Visa on arrival: once at the arrival airport (Phnom Penh or Siem Reap), you will need to fill the Visa Application Form from the Immigration Office of Cambodia. Then you will provide this form with your passport, one ID picture and $30 USD in cash to the immigration officer. It will take about 10 minutes until you receive back your passport with your visa. You can then proceed through customs. Your visa is valid for 30 days.

- eVisa: the Cambodian Immigration office has recently set up an online application process for tourist visas. You can apply and pay directly online and will receive your eVisa certificate by email. You must then print this certificate and present it at the immigration office at your arrival airport, along with your passport. The fee of $30 USD is increased by an additional processing fee. You will receive the eVisa certificate within 3 days and it will be valid for 3 months. Below you will find the link for the online application of the eVisa:

www.evisa.gov.kh

If you own a passport from country member of the ASEAN community, you will not need a visa to enter Cambodia.

 

Our tour ideas

Phnom Penh Siem Reap Battambang Kep Kampot

14 days 13 nights

from 1,090$

Phnom Penh Kampong Cham Kratie Sen Monorom Banlung Preah Vihear Siem Reap Battambang Kep Kampot

21 days 20 nights

from 1,590$

Siem Reap Kampong Thom Phnom Penh

8 days 7 nights

from 590$